I-

I- ¹ глагольный префикс детранзитиватор / prefix which makes transitive verbs intransitive: mi - носить, надевать / to wear; i-mi - одеваться / to dress oneself
--------
I- ² глагольный префикс интенсификатор / verbal prefix intensificator: ku - пить (воду, кофе) / to drink (soft drink); i-ku - пить (саке) / to drink alcohol drink // nu - слушать / to hear; i-nu - слушать внимательно / to listen well
--------
I- ³ эпентетический гласный / epentetic vowel: ki-a - i-ki-a - это / that

Айну-русско-английский словарь. . 2009.

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.